Federal

TEAMSTERS JC 7 GENERAL ELECTION ENDORSEMENTS

*Denotes Incumbent
Bold denotes endorsed candidate

CONGRESSCANDIDATE & PARTY
DISTRICT 1AUDREY DENNY – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 2JARED HUFFMAN – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 3*JOHN GARAMENDI – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 4BRYNNE KENNEDY – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 5*MIKE THOMPSON – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 6*DORIS MATSUI – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 7NO ENDORSEMENT
DISTRICT 8NO ENDORSEMENT
DISTRICT 9*JERRY MCNERNEY – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 10*JOSH HARDER – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 11*MARK DESAULNIER – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 12*NANCY PELOSI – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 13*BARBARA LEE
DISTRICT 14*JACKIE SPEIER – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 15*ERIC SWALWELL – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 16OPEN
DISTRICT 17*RO KHANNA – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 18*ANNA ESHOO – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 19*ZOE LOFGREN – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 20*JIMMY PANETTA – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 21*TJ COX – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 22NO ENDORSEMENT
DISTRICT 23KIM MANGONE – DEMOCRAT

TEAMSTERS JC 42 PRIMARY ELECTION ENDORSEMENTS

*Denotes Incumbent
Bold denotes endorsed candidate

CONGRESSCANDIDATE & PARTY
DISTRICT 8CHRIS BUBSER – DEMOCRAT
 DISTRICT 24*SALUD CARBAJAL – DEMOCRAT 
DISTRICT 25CHRISTY SMITH – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 26*JULIA BROWNLEY – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 27*JUDY CHU – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 28*ADAM SCHIFF – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 29*TONY CARDENAS – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 30*BRAD SHERMAN – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 31*PETE AGUILAR – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 32*GRACE NAPOLITANO – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 33*TED LIEU – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 34*JIMMY GOMEZ – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 35NORMA TORRES – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 36*RAUL RUIZ – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 37*KAREN BASS – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 38*LINDA SANCHEZ – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 39*GIL CISNEROS – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 40*LUCILLE ROYBAL-ALLARD – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 41*MARK TAKANO – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 42NO ENDORSEMENT
DISTRICT 43*MAXINE WATERS – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 44*NANETTE BARRAGAN – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 45KATIE PORTER – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 46LOU CORREA – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 47*ALAN LOWENTHAL – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 48*HARLEY ROUDA – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 49*MIKE LEVIN – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 50NO ENDORSEMENT
DISTRICT 51*JUAN VARGAS – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 52*SCOTT PETERS – DEMOCRAT
DISTRICT 53GEORGETTE GOMEZ – DEMOCRAT